MORRIS HOMES (NORTH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Morland House Altrincham Road Wilmslow SK9 5NW

Company number
00798123
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 March 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2022

Next statement due by 5 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.J.MORRIS AND SONS(ENGLAND)LIMITED5 July 1983
MORRIS HOMES LIMITED8 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Registration of charge 007981230267, created on 2021-12-23

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Registration of charge 007981230266, created on 2021-10-06

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Mathew Gareth Vaughan as a director on 2021-08-04

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to One St. Peters Square Manchester M2 3DE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company