MORRIS MATERIAL HANDLING LIMITED

Address

MORRIS MATERIAL HANDLING LIMITED
1B SILLS ROAD
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2US
Classification:

Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04141883
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Adie
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Beale
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Campbell
29 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Knut Stewen
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

H&T PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

GW 103 LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 7 NORTH ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 1RL
Changed 31 Oct 2012

WINDSOR HOUSE
3 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JR
Changed 19 Mar 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £736.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.morrismaterialhandling.co.uk
www.morrismaterialhandling.com
www.morrismaterialhandling.org.uk
www.morrismaterialhandling.and
www.morrismaterialhandl.ing
www.morrismaterialhandling.equipment
www.morrismaterialhandling.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 21 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 18 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 29 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years