MORRIS PALMER LIMITED

Company number 03737245



Last updated 12 November 2019
Registered office address
BARTTELOT COURT BARTTELOT ROAD HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX RH12 1DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2019

Next statement due by 5 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MPDV LIMITED17 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1914 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 037372450004View PDF
25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/03/1922 March 2019CESSATION OF MARTIN ARTHUR CHARLES CARTER AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£5.15k
Current assets
£250.83k
Fixed assets
£257.13k
Current creditors
£149.65k
Shareholders funds
£356.88k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company