MORRIS & PERRY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tout Quarry Charlton Adam Somerton Somerset TA11 7AN

Company number
00718683
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2024

Next statement due by 20 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23630 - Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORRIS & PERRY (GURNEY SLADE QUARRIES) LIMITED19 May 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/247 June 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Ruth Jessica Mary Perry as a director on 2024-05-04

View Document

17/01/2417 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

09/01/249 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-06 with no updates

View Document

26/01/2326 January 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

09/01/239 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-06 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company