MORRIS VERMAPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mv House, 14 Vickery Way Chetwynd Business Park Chilwell, Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG9 6RY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£622.33k
Current assets
£4.51m
Fixed assets
£211.31k
Current creditors
£2.68m
Shareholders funds
£1.80m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03681149
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

33190 - Repair of other equipment

43290 - Other construction installation

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAVCO 168 LIMITED7 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 036811490007 in full

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 036811490008 in full

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company