MORRISON LIMITED

Address

MORRISON LIMITED
LANCASTER HOUSE LANCASTER WAY
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PE29 6XU
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04700725
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Clarke
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Scott Longhurst
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Claire Russell
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Simpson
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AWG SHELF 11 LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER HOUSE LANCASTER WAY
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6YJ
Changed 29 Sep 2015

ANGLIAN HOUSE AMBURY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBS
PE29 3NZ
Changed 19 Oct 2014

LEVEL 3 1 TRITON SQUARE
LONDON
NW1 3DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2012

ANGLIAN HOUSE
AMBURY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBS
PE29 3NZ
Changed 3 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.morrison.consulting
www.morrison.active
www.morrison.org.uk
www.morrison.management
www.morrison.and
www.morrison.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 2 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 14 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years