MORRISON GLOSHA LIMITED

Address

MORRISON GLOSHA LIMITED
47 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7HL
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC216017
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Prime
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Shepheard
23 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Tully
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 1018 LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

P O BOX 23649, ORCHARD BRAE
HOUSE, 30 QUEENSFERRY ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH4 2XP
Changed 1 Apr 2008

PO BOX 23649, ORCHARD BRAE HOUSE
30 QUEENSFERRY ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH3 8XX
Changed 2 Aug 2005

12 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 8HA
Changed 2 Aug 2004

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 22 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.morrisonglosha.co.uk
www.morrisonglosha.com
www.morrisonglosha.office
www.morrisonglosha.business
www.morrisonglosha.net
www.morrisonglosha.support
www.morrisonglosha.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 28 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 25 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 13 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 21 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years