Morson International

Address

Morson International
ADAMSON HOUSE
CENTENARY WAY
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M50 1RD
Phone: 0161 707 1516
Web:
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Since 1969 Morson Group has provided the world with engineering recruitment and design that really matters.

Legal Information

Registered Name:
MORSON GROUP LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
05111937
VAT Number:
GB732 4476 36
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,267,187.50 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Gilmour
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Gorton
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Gerrard Mason
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Gerard Mason
26 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Kevin Philbin
23 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLOBAL EQUITY FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

NOSROM LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

STABLEFORD HALL
STABLEFORD AVENUE MONTON ECCLES
MANCHESTER
M30 8AP
Changed 16 Mar 2010

C/O WACKS CALLER
STEAM PACKET HOUSE
76 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER M2 4JU
Changed 28 Sep 2005

STEAM PACKET HOUSE
76 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4JU
Changed 10 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.morson.international
www.morsoninternational.org
www.morson.support
www.morsoninternational.management
www.morsoninternational.services
www.morson.services
www.morsoninternational.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 9 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years