MORTGAGE ADVICE BUREAU LIMITED



Legal registered address
Capital House Pride Place Pride Park Derby DE24 8QR

Company number
03368205
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2021

Next statement due by 4 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
1001 MORTGAGES LIMITED22 January 1998
MORTGAGE ADVICE BUREAU FRANCHISE LIMITED25 October 2000
MORTGAGE ADVICE BUREAU LIMITED2 May 2001
KEY FS LIMITED10 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company