MORTON MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2010

Address

MORTON MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
ERSKINE HOUSE
68-73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NH
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC143449
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1993
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2002
Filed on:
20 Dec 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2003
Filed on:
25 Apr 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Morton
25 Mar 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1993

Previous Company Names

MORTON & PHILP MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

80 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BU
Changed 11 Dec 2003

10 MELVILLE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 7LU
Changed 12 May 2003

THE STABLES
46 BALCARRES STREET
EDINBURGH
EH10 5JQ
Changed 3 Nov 2001

THE STABLES
46 BALCARRES STREET
EDINBURGH
EH10 5JQ
Changed 15 Jul 1997

THE STABLES
46 BALCARRES STREET
EDINBURGH
EH10 5JQ
Changed 30 May 1997

216 MORRISON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8GA
Changed 8 Feb 1994

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 7 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mortonmechanicalservices.co.uk
www.mortonmechanicalservices.com
www.mortonmechanicalservices.net
www.mortonmechanicalservic.es
www.mortonmechanicalservices.org
www.mortonmechanicalservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2002 20 Dec 2002 9
31 Mar 2001 9 Aug 2001 5
31 Mar 2000 23 Oct 2000 7
31 Mar 1999 2 Dec 1999 9
31 Mar 1998 31 Dec 1998 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years