MORVEN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

MORVEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
GREENACRES,OLDMILLS
FOCHABERS
MORAYSHIRE
IV32 7HH
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC036767
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1961 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Arif
4 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
William Arif
before 20 Oct 1988 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director
John Russell
1 Jan 1989 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 1992
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 1992
SCOTTISH AND NEWCASTLE PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 1992
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 1992
SCOTTISH AND NEWCASTLE BREWERIES PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 1991
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 1991
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 1990
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 1986
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 1981
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - PARTSATISFIED on 13 Mar 1972
NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND FOR CASH CREDIT & DISPOSITION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 1966

Previous Company Names

SCOTSCOUP (BOOKMAKERS) LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

GREENACRE
PRINCES STREET
THURSO
CAITHNESS KW14 7DH
Changed 17 May 2001

HIGHLANDER HOUSE
LOSSIEWYND
ELGIN
IV30 1PU
Changed 8 Jan 1997

22 TRAILL STREET
THURSO
CAITHNESS
KW14 8EG
Changed 24 Jan 1991

HIGHLANDER HOUSE
LOSSIE WYND
ELGIN
Changed 5 Jun 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years