MOSS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03931782



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
16 HAMPTON BUSINESS PARK BOLNEY WAY FELTHAM MIDDLESEX TW13 6DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2018

Next statement due by 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANGFOLD LIMITED23 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/01/1513 January 2015Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
22/05/1422 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/05/2014 FROM
HAMPTON FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAMPTON ROAD WEST
HANWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW13 6DB
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company