MOSSFORD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
110 High Road Loughton Essex IG10 4HJ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£254.29k
Current assets
£665.02k
Current creditors
£299.02k
Shareholders funds
£372.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06554889
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2021

Next statement due by 17 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOSSFORD CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD15 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

04/04/194 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MOSSFORD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company