MOT MASTERS (SINFIN) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

MOT MASTERS (SINFIN) LTD
263 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG7 7DA
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01332 290 200
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05941809
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£306.00 on 29 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £9,973 £150 £7,258
Debtors: £16,081 £25,727 £28,310
Creditors due within one year: £43,471 £32,159 £59,504
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,327 -£4,215 -£21,452
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,093 £13,195 £484
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Siddiqa Ahmed
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mary Garratt
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOT MASTERS (DERBY) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2014
MOT MASTERS LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

14 AGARD STREET
DERBY
DE1 1DZ
Changed 8 Jan 2016

18 ST. CHRISTOPHER'S WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8JY
Changed 4 Nov 2014

18 ST. CHRISTOPHERS WAY, PRIDE
PARK, DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8JY
Changed 27 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 26 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 23 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 19 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 22 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years