MOT2U (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

MOT2U (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED
7 KENTON MEWS
7 KENTON MEWS
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS9 4LT
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06868725
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
18 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2012
Filed on:
20 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Dawes
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOT2U (NORTH GLOUCESTER) LTD
Changed 2 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

5 RANDWICK ROAD
TUFFLEY
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL4 0NF
Changed 23 Dec 2010

7 KENTON MEWS
BRISTOL
BS9 4LT
Changed 8 Sep 2010

63 OVERBROOKE ROAD
HARDWICKE
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 4RZ
Changed 17 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mottwou.co.uk
www.mottwou.com
www.mot2u.org.uk
www.mottwou.trading
www.mottwou.repair
www.mot2u.trade
www.mottwou.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 18 Jun 2012 18
31 Dec 2009 23 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years