MOTHERCARE PLC.

Company number 01950509



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
CHERRY TREE ROAD WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD24 6SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Next statement due by 9 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOREHOUSE PLC3 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/08/1420 August 2014REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
View PDF
20/08/1420 August 201426/07/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
20/08/1420 August 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IMELDA WALSH / 01/06/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company