MOTION AND BEARING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

MOTION AND BEARING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
23 EARLS HOLME
KEMPSTON
BEDFORD
MK42 8PG
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06490697
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £2,971 £328
Debtors: £18,593 £8,732 £15,283
Creditors due within one year: £18,661 £19,877 £16,250
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£67 -£8,174 -£289
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £439 -£7,701 £288
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

18 May 2017

MOTION AND BEARING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (Company Number 06490697) Registered office: 23 Earls Holme, Kempston, BEDFORD, MK42 8PG

26 Apr 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 1598 of 2017 In the Matter of MOTION AND BEARING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (Company Number 06490697) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 06490697, of ,23 Earls Holme, Kempston, Bedford, MK42 8PG, presented on 27 February 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 8 May 2017 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 5 May 2017 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 530979 . (Ref SLR1875059/A.) 25 April 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Field
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PMS (BEDFORD) LTD
Changed 11 Mar 2008
DDL72 LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2008 FROM
LINDEN HOUSE, COURT LODGE FARM
WARREN ROAD
CHELSFIELD
KENT
BR6 6ER
Changed 20 Mar 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.motionandbearingtechnologies.co.uk
www.motionnbearingtechnologies.co.uk
www.motionandbearingtechnologies.com
www.motionnbearingtechnologies.com
www.motionandbearingtechnologies.net
www.motionandbearingtechnologies.org
www.motionnbearingtechnologies.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 30 Jun 2014 15
31 Mar 2012 8 Apr 2013 13
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years