MOTION GALLERY LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Dec 2014

Address

MOTION GALLERY LIMITED
MEDIA CENTRE
201 WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 7TQ
Phone: 020 3227 2579
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01916861
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1985
Dissolution Date:
2 Dec 2014
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2013
Filed on:
21 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Corriette
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martyn Freeman
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WOODLANDS PUBLISHING (RAIL) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2008 FROM
ROOM E128 WOODLANDS
80 WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 0TT
Changed 6 Aug 2008

WOODLANDS
80 WOOD LANE
LONDON W12 0TT
Changed 31 Oct 2005

101 BAYHAM STREET
LONDON
NW1 ODE
Changed 24 Jan 1994

141-143 DRURY LANE
LONDON
WC2B 5TF
Changed 24 Oct 1987

68 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9JH
Changed 8 May 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 25 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 25 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 26 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code