MOTION REALITY LTD

Dissolved on 21 Oct 2014

Address

MOTION REALITY LTD
43 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW2 6LN
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07026869
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2009
Dissolution Date:
21 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
11 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2011
Filed on:
7 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Smith
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TASTY CHICKEN LONDON LTD
Changed 7 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

11 SOVEREIGN HOUSE
SCOUT WAY
LONDON
NW7 3JW
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Mar 2013

8B ACCOMMODATION ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8ED
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Apr 2012

264 NORTH END ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1NJ
Changed 6 Oct 2011

SUITE 401-402 CUMBERLAND HOUSE 80 SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
NW10 6RF
Changed 5 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 11 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 25 Oct 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years