MOTIV8MATHS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 May 2018

Address

MOTIV8MATHS LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR
55 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4LQ
(759 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07138306
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2010
Dissolution Date:
22 May 2018
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Hook
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Catherine Hook
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JCCO 233 LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code