MOTLEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

MOTLEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
EURIDGE MANOR FARM EURIDGE
COLERNE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN14 8BJ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03918268
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Atterton
3 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Robinson
23 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROBINSON WEBSTER DIVERSIFIED INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

159 MORTLAKE ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 4AW
Changed 30 Mar 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.motleyinvestments.co.uk
www.motleyinvestments.com
www.motley.investments
www.motleyinvestments.and
www.motleyinvestments.org
www.motleyinvestments.services
www.motleyinvestments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 16 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 6 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 31 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years