MOTO HOSPITALITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Toddington Services Area Junction 11/12, M1 (Southbound) Toddington Bedfordshire England LU5 6HR

Company number
00734299
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 September 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2021

Next statement due by 29 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANADA MOTORWAY SERVICES LIMITED4 June 1992
GRANADA HOSPITALITY LIMITED31 January 2001
COMPASS PARKLANDS LIMITED2 March 2001
COMPASS ROADSIDE LIMITED31 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Toddington Services Area Junction 11-12 M1 Southbound Todddington Bedfordshire LU5 6HR to Toddington Services Area Toddington Services Area Junction 11/12, M1 (Southbound) Toddington Bedfordshire LU5 6HR on 2021-10-14

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Toddington Services Area Toddington Services Area Junction 11/12, M1 (Southbound) Toddington Bedfordshire LU5 6HR England to Toddington Services Area Junction 11/12, M1 (Southbound) Toddington Bedfordshire LU5 6HR on 2021-10-14

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Appointment of Ms Amy Ruth Procter as a secretary on 2021-08-04

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Julia Elson as a secretary on 2021-08-04

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-30

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MOTO HOSPITALITY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company