MOTORHOG LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bentley Moor Lane Adwick-Le-Street, Doncaster South Yorkshire DN6 7BD

Company number
00739986
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
6 November 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2021

Next statement due by 22 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DONCASTER MOTOR SPARES LIMITED12 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2110 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Pervin as a director on 2021-12-10

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Leigh Andrew Manton as a director on 2021-12-10

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-08 with no updates

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company