MOTORNOMICS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

MOTORNOMICS LIMITED
SOUTHDOWN HOUSE PARK PLACE
BESSELS GREEN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 2QD
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06814010
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Sillett
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BR SHELF COMPANY 10001 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

26 BURGHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW5 1UE
Changed 11 Jun 2014

8 CLIFFORD STREET
LONDON
W1S 2LQ
Changed 18 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 8 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 29 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2012 26 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years