MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nova South 160 Victoria Street London United Kingdom SW1E 5LB

Company number
00912182
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 August 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2021

Next statement due by 6 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED28 April 2011
MOTOROLA LIMITED28 April 2011
MOTOROLA LIMITED3 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of Moncef Elaoud as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Ian Mccullagh as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED SARAH ROBERTS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company