MOTORON SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 22 November 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 8 THE ALPHA CENTRE ARMSTRONG WAY YATE BRISTOL BS37 5NG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£413.41k
Current assets
£965.51k
Current creditors
£215.85k
Shareholders funds
£775.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03330326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTORON SERVICES (AUTOMATE) LIMITED28 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

26/02/1826 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company