MOTORPOINT LIMITED

Address

MOTORPOINT LIMITED
MOTORPOINT CHARTWELL DRIVE
WEST MEADOWS
DERBY
DE21 6BZ
Phone: 01332 227 227
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03482801
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 28 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £5,145,233 £3,501,236 £2,099,307
Debtors: £21,072,212 £18,157,394 £14,890,186
Creditors due within one year: £53,630,637 £46,330,337 £36,584,270
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,653,330 £21,114,148 £16,286,366
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,519,000 £948,198 £1,369,630
Total Assets less Liabilities: £19,495,216 £13,189,083 £11,777,863
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,495,216 £13,189,083 £11,777,863
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Carpenter
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Gilmour
23 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Keely Hemmings
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Shelton
8 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Manjit Virk
11 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Paul Winfield
9 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOTORPOINT OF DERBY LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2011
WILLOUGHBY (157) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

NORTHGATE HOUSE NORTH GATE
NEW BASFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 7BE
Changed 20 Jul 2011

SHERWOOD HOUSE
7 GREGORY BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 6LB
Changed 26 Apr 2010

SHERWOOD HOUSE
7 GREGORY BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 6LB
Changed 20 May 1999

EXPRESS BUILDINGS
29 UPPER PARLIAMENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 2AQ
Changed 31 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.motorpoint.sale
www.motorpoint.market
www.motorpoint.markets
www.motorpoint.and
www.motorpoint.motorcycles
www.motorpoint.marketing
www.motorpoint.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 15 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 124 times in the last few years