MOTORSTART LIMITED

Address

MOTORSTART LIMITED
3 YORK STREET
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4BY
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06522355
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Mar 2015 29 Mar 2014 30 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1,821 £11
Debtors: £4,161 £8,208 £8,370
Creditors due within one year: £143,942 £166,462 £153,249
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£134,780 -£151,433 -£139,868
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £122,790 £130,420 £138,171
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,772 £1,217 £12,382
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,772 £1,217 £12,382
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Dowd
4 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRENDA DOWD,JOHN DOWD
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

PREMIER FLEET SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5B CRICKET STREET IND PARK CRICKET STREET
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN6 7TP
Changed 27 Nov 2013

COTSWOLD BUSINESS PARK UNIT 3 RUFFORD ROAD
BISPHAM
ORMSKIRK
L40 3SA
Changed 13 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/02/2009 FROM
87 LILY LANE
BAMFURLONG
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN2 5JW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2008 FROM
REGENCY HOUSE WESTMINSTER PLACE, YORK BUSINESS PARK
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO26 6RW
UK
Changed 19 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
29 Mar 2015 20 Nov 2015 8
29 Mar 2014 13 Mar 2015 12
30 Mar 2013 7 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years