MOTUS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 12 September 2020
Legal registered address
OAKINGHAM HOUSE, GROUND FLOOR, WEST WING LONDON ROAD LOUDWATER HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND HP11 1JU

Company number
05560602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2020

Next statement due by 2 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INVESTDESK LIMITED21 February 2006
IH MOBILITY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED3 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/1925 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR OCKERT JACOBUS JANSE VAN RENSBURG

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP MICHAUX

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company