MOUCHEL LIMITED



Last updated 24 May 2020
Legal registered address
WSP HOUSE 70 CHANCERY LANE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC2A 1AF

Company number
01686040
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOUCHEL CONSULTING LIMITED16 October 2003
MOUCHEL PARKMAN UK LIMITED31 March 2004
MOUCHEL PARKMAN SERVICES LIMITED1 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/1910 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/02/1822 February 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEREMY WRAY

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company