MOULDING CONTRACTS LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 11 Dec 2017)

Address

MOULDING CONTRACTS LIMITED
C/O CLB COOPERS LIMITED 5TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE
98 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WU
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01942 873 651
Phone: 01295 811 292
Phone: 01325 311 422
Fax: 01942 883 540
Fax: 01295 814 410
Fax: 01325 310 725
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 11 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 11 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00978229
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1970
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,224,510.00 on 17 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Feb 2017

MOULDING CONTRACTS LIMITED (Company Number 00978229) Any name or style under which traded or incurred credit: MConstruct Registered office: c/o CLB Coopers Limited, 5th Floor, Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester M2 4WU Principal trading address: 565 Manchester Road, Astley, Manchester M29 7BQ; 14 Parsons Court, Welbury Way, Aycliffe Business Park, Newton Aycliffe DL5 6ZE; Rainsborough Barnes, Charlton, Banbury OX17 3DT Notice is hereby given that an initial meeting of creditors is to be held on 21 February 2017 at 10.00 am at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel, Victoria Suite, 4 Cheetham Hill Road, Manchester M4 4EW. The meeting is an initial creditors’ meeting under PARAGRAPH 51 OF SCHEDULE B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986 (“the Schedule”). A proxy form should be completed and returned to me by the date of the meeting if you cannot attend and wish to be represented. In order to be entitled to vote under Rule 2.38 at the meeting you must give to me, not later than 12 noon on the business day before the day fixed for the meeting, details in writing of your claim. Mark Terence Getliffe , IP Number: 8892 and Diane Elizabeth Hill , IP Number: 8845, Joint Administrators, CLB Coopers Limited, 5th Floor, Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester M2 4WU. Date of Appointment: 16 December 2016. Telephone number through which office holders may be contacted: 0161 245 1000. Alternative contact name and telephone number: Nicola Clark or Phil Yarwood, 0161 245

30 Dec 2016

MOULDING CONTRACTS LIMITED (Company Number 00978229) Registered office: 565 Manchester Road, Astley, Manchester Principal trading address: St Cuthberts House, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6DN Nature of Business: Other Construction Mark Terence Getliffe and Diane Elizabeth Hill, IP Numbers: 008892 and 008945, Joint Administrators, CLB Coopers Limited, 5th Floor, Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester M2 4WU. Date of appointment: 16 December 2016, Tel: 0161 245 1000. Alternative contact name and telephone number: Nicola Clark, (Tel: 0161 245 1000)

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Airey
15 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Robert Moulding
before 29 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Stephen Neasham
15 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
15 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
David Smith
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tim Ward
27 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

R. MOULDING (CONTRACTORS PLANT) LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

MANCHESTER ROAD
ASTLEY
MANCHESTER
M29 7BQ
Changed 7 Jan 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2017 (this information was checked on 11 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 17 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 6 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 2 Nov 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years