MOUNSEY ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

MOUNSEY ENGINEERING LIMITED
24 WENTWORTH CLOSE
RIPLEY
WOKING
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU23 6DB
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00580240
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1957 (60 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £45,964 £35,399 £17,852
Debtors: £36,824 £22,696 £34,378
Creditors due within one year: £108,675 £107,076 £114,685
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,887 -£44,481 -£57,955
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,530
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£25,887 -£44,481 -£57,101
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£25,887 -£44,481 -£57,101
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Mounsey
27 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Martin Mounsey
27 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Daniel Mounsey
27 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J.W.MOUNSEY LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

NORTH WEYLANDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MOLESEY ROAD
HERSHAM
SURREY
KT12 3PL
Changed 4 May 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 12 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 3 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 3 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 13 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years