MOUNT ANVIL (OLD CO) LIMITED

Address

MOUNT ANVIL (OLD CO) LIMITED
140 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
LONDON
EC1A 4HY
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7776 1800
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02504943
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Burslem
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Duncan
5 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Cornelius Hurley
before 8 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

MOUNT ANVIL LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

3 VICTORIA SQUARE
VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 3TF
Changed 27 Jul 2010

PARK MILL
BURYDELL LANE PARK STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL2 2HB
Changed 19 Apr 2006

PARK MILL
BURTDELL LANE, PARK STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTS AL2 2HB
Changed 9 Oct 2002

ANVIL HOUSE
RADLETT ROAD
COLNEY STREET
ST ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL2 2HA
Changed 26 Jan 2002

ELMCOTE HOUSE
THE GREEN,RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 3HN
Changed 21 Jun 1996

AUDREY HOUSE
15-20 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6SN
Changed 6 May 1992

MCINERNEY HOUSE
THE GREEN, CROXLEY GREEN
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS. WD3 3HN
Changed 29 Aug 1991

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 18 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mountanvil.org
www.mountanvil.construction
www.mountanvil.net
www.mountanvil.org.uk
www.mountanvil.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 12 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 14 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years