MOUNTAIN GAP LIMITED

Address

MOUNTAIN GAP LIMITED
31 CUMBERLAND PARK ACTON
LONDON
W3 6SX
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03160532
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sekforde Street Nominees Limited
6 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Caroline Townley
31 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS OF SPORT NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

HARLEY HOUSE
2 ST JOHN STREET
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE HR1 2NB
Changed 5 Jun 2007

DORSET ALES STOREHOUSE
8 WYE STREET
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE HR2 7RB
Changed 22 Dec 2004

DALBY HOUSE
396-398 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2QA
Changed 21 Dec 2001

33 SEKFORDE STREET
LONDON
EC1R 0HH
Changed 9 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 2 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 11 Apr 2012 13
30 Sep 2010 17 Aug 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years