MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
5 ECCLESTON STREET LONDON ENGLAND SW1W 9LX

Company number
03417738
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
11 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2020

Next statement due by 25 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BECAUSE IT'S THERE LIMITED3 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/08/2023 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034177380022

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034177380021

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034177380020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company