MOUNTFIELD BUILDING GROUP LIMITED

Address

MOUNTFIELD BUILDING GROUP LIMITED
3C SOPWITH CRESCENT
WICKFORD BUSINESS PARK
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 8YU
(586 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02101063
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Collins
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Graham Read
before 29 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

MOUNTFIELD BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

THE STABLE
CROWN YARD HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY ESSEX
CM12 9BX
Changed 21 Jun 2001

22 ARCADE CHAMBERS
HIGH STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX. CM14 4AH
Changed 10 Nov 1995

87 WESTERN RD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 3LX
Changed 24 Jan 1989

FERGUSSON HOUSE
128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 29 Oct 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years