MOUNTROSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street London EC4N 6EU

Company number
02483297
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 2 April 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELTCROWN LIMITED23 April 1990
LOHA ANCIENT GREETINGS LIMITED7 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/06/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

16/07/1816 July 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/06/1825 June 2018 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00016890,00010550

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company