MOUNTVIEW HOUSE GROUP LIMITED

Address

MOUNTVIEW HOUSE GROUP LIMITED
MOUNTVIEW HOUSE
LENNOX ROAD
LONDON
N4 3TX
Phone: 020 7272 5471
Web:
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05155416
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£20,372.00 on 30 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Brown
24 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alan Franks
16 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Peter Gibson
21 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Greene
21 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Macdonald Watson
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Mcbride
22 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Riesel
16 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2004
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

RADIO TAXIS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2014

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
110 £4,003,297.87
City of London
1 £712.57
Department for Communities and Local Government
42 £4,338.66

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 18 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 18 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 24 May 2012 6
30 Nov 2010 13 May 2011 6
30 Nov 2009 27 Apr 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years