MOUSELLS REMOVALS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

MOUSELLS REMOVALS LIMITED
BAKER TILLY BUSINESS SERVICES LTD 9TH FLOOR
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(779 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Storage and warehousing

Other supporting land transport

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01469507
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 1979
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
9 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
12 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BILTON PLC
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2002
ROYAL BANK INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1986

Previous Company Names

ANDREW PORTER LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O TENON RECOVERY ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2LF
Changed 14 Mar 2014

PORTER HOUSE
HUYTON ROAD, ADLINGTON
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 4JR
Changed 30 Apr 2009

LONG ACRE
MOSS LANE
WRIGHTINGTON
WN6 9PB
Changed 16 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mousellsremovals.co.uk
www.mousellsremovals.com
www.mousellsremovals.net
www.mousellsremovals.support
www.mousellsremovals.active
www.mousellsremovals.storage
www.mousellsremovals.land

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 9 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 8 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 28 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code