MOVE ON ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Address

MOVE ON ACCOUNTANTS LTD
THE GRAINGER SUITE DOBSON HOUSE
REGENT CENTRE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE3 3PF
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0191 286 8740
Phone: 0845 340 2222
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04393019
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
24 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,532 £6,110 £8,770
Debtors: £1,785 £1,958 £2,228
Creditors due within one year: -£412 -£2,303 £10,442
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,729 £10,371 £556
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,626 £10,209
Total Assets less Liabilities: £103 £162 £556
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Neil
19 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Claire Young
29 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOVEON MONEY LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2014
MOVEON ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2004
MOVEON PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

THE GRAINGER SUITE REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 3PF
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Apr 2016

ASTON HOUSE REDBURN ROAD
WESTERHOPE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE5 1NB
Changed 14 Jan 2016

9 MILL CRESCENT
SHINEY ROW
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
TYNE & WEAR
DH4 7QL
Changed 22 Apr 2013

63 NAWORTH DRIVE
WESTERHOPE
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE
NE5 5PT
Changed 1 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 24 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 20 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 4 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 16 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 13 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years