MOVE PRODUCTIONS LTD



Last updated 27 March 2020
Legal registered address
THE OLD GRANARY COTTON END NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN4 8HP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2017
Cash in bank
£16.30k
Current assets
£354.04k
Current creditors
£444.72k
Shareholders funds
£-70.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04077123
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2019

Next statement due by 5 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROUP IMPACT LIMITED13 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/192 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

21/09/1821 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED GROUP IMPACT LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company