MOVE WITH US LIMITED

Address

MOVE WITH US LIMITED
GRANT HALL
PARSONS GREEN
ST. IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE27 4AA
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03883536
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£80,559.10 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Berry
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
28 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Benjamin Greco
23 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Grossman
8 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2014
BANK OF LONDON AND THE MIDDLE EAST PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

PARTNERS IN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS PLC
Changed 10 Aug 2010
M & R 744 PLC
Changed 26 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

GRANT HALL
ST IVES BUSINESS PARK
PARSONS GREEN ST IVES
CAMBS
PE27 3WY
Changed 18 Jan 2010

STERLING HOUSE
HARDING WAY
ST. IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE27 3WR
Changed 27 Mar 2007

17 BROADWAY
ST. IVES
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE17 4BX
Changed 24 Jul 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £41,780.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.movewithus.co.uk
www.movewithus.net
www.movewithus.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 24 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 15 Apr 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years