MOVECORP LIMITED

Address

MOVECORP LIMITED
VENTURA HOUSE
VENTURA PARK ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
B78 3HL
(402 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7127 4597
Phone: 01922 450 040
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06231646
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 10 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £24,709 £100,413 £103,492
Debtors: £960,729 £498,679 £745,020
Creditors due within one year: £1,277,527 £842,912 £966,182
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£283,289 -£229,747 -£103,597
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £135,007 £134,945 £79,986
Total Assets less Liabilities: £124,660 £181,077
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £125,486 £124,660 £181,077
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Belleini
8 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
James Mallett
18 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Tennant
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

MIDLAND REMOVALS LTD
Changed 15 Oct 2008
LOOKSFINE.COM LTD
Changed 13 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

THE OLD BANK CHAMBERS 27 LINCOLN CROFT
SHENSTONE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0ND
Changed 29 Oct 2015

ARBOR HOUSE BROADWAY NORTH
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 May 2014

UNIT 1 NORTON WORK
LYNN LANE
SHENSTONE
STAFFS
WS14 0EA
Changed 15 Jul 2010

247 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
SHENSTONE
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0PD
Changed 1 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.movecorp.business
www.movecorp.services
www.movecorp.support
www.movecorp.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years