MOVEMENT STRATEGIES LIMITED

Address

MOVEMENT STRATEGIES LIMITED
31-35 KIRBY STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8TE
Phone: 020 3540 8520
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04925854
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Ancliffe
5 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Emma Ramsdale
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EVACUATION STRATEGIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2008
FOAMCREST LTD
Changed 4 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

160 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2DQ
Changed 27 Jan 2014

160 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC3A 2DQ
Changed 20 Oct 2010

3RD FLOOR, THE JOHNSON BUILDING 77 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JS
Changed 20 Oct 2010

2ND FLOOR, BUCHANAN HOUSE
HOLBORN, LONDON
EC1N 2LX
Changed 21 Dec 2008

2ND FLOOR 50A BUCHANAN HOUSE
24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON EC1N 2LX
Changed 28 Oct 2005

THE MILL HOUSE STAVELEY MILL YAR
STAVELEY
KENDAL
CUMBRIA LA8 9LS
Changed 26 Aug 2005

24 KING STREET
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
LA12 7DZ
Changed 18 Nov 2003

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 20 Oct 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £160,512.70

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.movementstrategi.es
www.movementstrategies.active
www.movementstrategies.consulting
www.movementstrategies.engineering
www.movementstrategies.and
www.movementstrategies.net
www.movementstrategies.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 12 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 13 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 17 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 24 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 12 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years