MOVEPLAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street London United Kingdom EC4R 9AN
Company received £12,140 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£521.07k
Current assets
£999.40k
Fixed assets
£327.25k
Current creditors
£522.55k
Shareholders funds
£712.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02069989
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2022

Next statement due by 13 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOVE PLAN LIMITED24 May 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CATHERINE ANN RIDLEY / 28/04/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company