MOVIETECH CAMERA RENTALS LTD

Address

MOVIETECH CAMERA RENTALS LTD
5 ELSTREE GATE
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS
WD6 1JD
(1,006 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01753 650 007
Fax: 01753 650 006
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02614734
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Blake
1 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
John Buckley
before 1 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Anilkumar Devani
before 1 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
David Palmer
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Venables
1 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2008

Previous Company Names

J. DUNTON & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

NEW GARDEN HOUSE
78 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON EC1N 8JA
Changed 27 May 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 26 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 6 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 7 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 22 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years