MOVINATA LIMITED

Address

MOVINATA LIMITED
13 ECCLESTON SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 1NP
Phone: 020 3637 5525
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06827492
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 26 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £483 £28
Debtors: £24,670 £22,704 £19,804
Creditors due within one year: £52,721 £34,993 £10,930
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,568 -£12,289 £8,902
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £585,262 £587,033 £480,305
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£604,241 -£592,326 -£462,804
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£604,241 -£592,326 -£462,804
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Fidler
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Fisher
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alexander Trifonov
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Evelina Trifonova
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HARBORA (CITY) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

LINTELLIGENT LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2012
ADDLOGIC LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2011
HOMEBUYER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O OXFORD HOUSE
15-17 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2011

MACKENZIE HOUSE COACH & HORSES PASSAGE
THE PANTILES
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 5NP
Changed 25 Feb 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 22 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years