MOVING IMAGE RESEARCH (GROUP) LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
UNIT 244 19-21 CRAWFORD STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1H 1PJ

Company number
04534957
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 October 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UBQT MEDIA SCIENCES LIMITED15 April 2003
MIR MEDIA SCIENCES LTD.22 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/1112 July 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

31/05/1131 May 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

09/06/099 June 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/06/09 FROM: SUITE 202 179 WHITELADIES ROAD CLIFTON BRISTOL BS8 2AG UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

05/02/095 February 2009DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

04/02/094 February 2009LOCATION OF DEBENTURE REGISTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company