MOVING IMAGES PVT LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2010

Address

MOVING IMAGES PVT LIMITED
LYON HOUSE
160-166 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1LB
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06141472
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2007
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
5 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2008
Filed on:
1 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Previous Company Names

COLLEEN'S DANCE ACADEMY LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

22 LITTLE RUSSEL STREET
LONDON
WC1A 2HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 May 2009

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V4PY
Changed 30 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 5 May 2009 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years