MOVING PRINT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Address

MOVING PRINT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
153-157 BLACKHORSE LANE
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 5QZ
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07655834
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2011 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
2 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jasbinder Auluk
2 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jasbinder Auluk
2 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Phillips
2 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2013
CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

DELTA DISPLAY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2011
D.M.P.D. LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON, LONDON
SW19 7QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.movingprintdistribution.co.uk
www.movingprintdistribution.com
www.movingprintdistribution.active
www.movingprintdistribution.and
www.movingprintdistribution.org.uk
www.movingprintdistribution.org
www.movingprintdistribution.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 11 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 14 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code